Workshop on Long Baseline Neutrino Experiments

 

March 6-7, 2006 – Fermilab

Hornet’s Nest – Wilson Hall  8 North

Participants

 

---

 

1

Albright

Carl

Fermilab

2

Apollinari

Giorgio

Fermilab

3

Aronson

Sam

Brookhaven

4

Baller

Bruce

Fermilab

5

Bishai

Mary

Brookhaven

6

Bock

Greg

Fermilab

7

Boehnlein

David

Fermilab

8

Chandra

Avdhesh

Fermilab

9

Choudhary

Brajesh

Fermilab

10

Dawson

Sally

Brookhaven

11

DiGennaro

Richard

Lawrence Berkeley

12

Diwan

Milind

Brookhaven

13

Feldman

Gary

Harvard University

14

Finley

Dave

Fermilab

15

Fleming

Bonnie

Yale

16

Geer

Steve

Fermilab

17

Goodman

Maury

ANL

18

Harris

Deborah

Fermilab

19

Hartnell

Jeff

Oxford University

20

Hatcher

Robert

Fermilab

21

Heeger

Karsten

Lawrence Berkeley

22

Huber

Patrick

University of Wisconsin

23

Hylen

Jim

Fermilab

24

Jung

Chang K.

SUNY/Stonybrook

25

Kirk

Tom

Brookhaven

26

Kotcher

Jonathan

Brookhaven

27

Lanou

Robert

Brown University

28

Laughton

Chris

Fermilab

29

Lesko

Kevin

LBL/Homestake

30

Long

Ken

Imperial College/London

31

Lucas

Peter

Fermilab

32

Mann

Al

University of Pennsylvania

33

Marchionni

Alberto

Fermilab

34

Marfatia

Danny

Kent University

35

Martens

Mike

Fermilab

36

McFarland

Kevin

University of Rochester

37

McTaggart

Robert

South Dakota State

38

Mena

Olga

Fermilab

39

Michelotti

Leo

Fermilab

40

Miller

Bill

University of Minnesota, Soudan

41

Montgomery

Hugh

Fermilab

42

Moore

Craig

Fermilab

43

Nagashima

Yorikiyo

Osaka, Japan

44

Parke

Stephen

Fermilab

45

Potenza

Renato

INFN

46

Rameika

Regina

Fermilab

47

Ratoff

Peter

Lancaster University, UK

48

Roser

Robert M.

Fermilab

49

Samios

Nick

Brookhaven

50

Simos

Nikolaos

Brookhaven

51

Smart

Wesley

Fermilab

52

Solomey

Nickolas

Fermilab

53

Stone

James L.

National Science Foundation

54

Strait

Jim

Fermilab

55

Yanagisawa

Chiaki

SUNY/Stonybrook

56

Zwaska

Robert

Fermilab